This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

VISA

Home » VISA

October 2015

Can I stay in China to do a bit of traveling after my internship?

Yes, you can, but it is best to make such plans in advance so that you can ensure that your visa will be valid for enough time to allow travel. If you have any question regarding this matter, please consult us.

How can I extend my visa after I arrive?

If you are coming for a long-term internship (3 months or more) a visa extension will be required. In this case you will have to apply for a visa extension or change the type of visa to a working visa after you arrive. There are visa agencies that can assist you with this and the

How do I get my Chinese visa?

Look on the website of the Chinese embassy nearest to you to learn about the requirements for a Chinese visa in your home country. SII will provide you with an invitation letter from your host company that may be required for the visa application process. The Chinese authorities are very strict about visa issues, therefore,